OTTAWA MEN'S CENTRE

LEGAL RESOURCES

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGES

Note: Most decisions are either not "reported decisions" or  unavailable to the public. If you have an original copy of decision that you think is of public interest we will be happy to post it on this site.

            ONTARIO COURT OF APPEAL    -NEW-

        SUPREME COURT OF CANADA - under construction New

See study of Judicial bias against fathers by Peter Roscoe - new -

EAST REGION

TORONTO REGION

CENTRAL EAST REGION

CENTRAL SOUTH REGION

CENTRAL WEST REGION

NORTHEAST REGION

NORTHWEST REGION

SOUTHWEST REGION

SMALL CLAIMS COURT

Per Diem Judges of the Small Claims Court

MASTERS OF THE COURT

East Region 

Southwest Region

FOR COMPLETE LIST, SUGGEST YOU USE Ctrl F and enter the name of the Judge you are looking for or click on one of the above regions. Remember, Ontario Superior Court Judges frequently hear cases in other areas.

The Honourable Heather Forster Smith
Chief Justice of the Superior Court of Justice

The Honourable Frank N. Marrocco
Associate Chief Justice of the Superior Court of Justice

The Honourable George Czutrin
Senior Judge of the Family Court

 

Judges of the Central East Region

The Honourable Michelle Fuerst
Regional Senior Judge for the Central East Region

The Honourable Stephen T. Bale
The Honourable Richard T. Bennett (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Laura A. Bird
The Honourable R. Cary Boswell
The Honourable Robert Charney
The Honourable J. Christopher Corkery
The Honourable Guy P. Di Tomaso
The Honourable Peter A. Douglas
The Honourable Margaret Eberhard
The Honourable Mark L. Edwards
The Honourable Jane Ferguson
The Honourable Laura E. Fryer (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Cory A. Gilmore
The Honourable Bruce A. Glass
The Honourable Fred Graham (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Drew S. Gunsolus
The Honourable Madam Justice Mary J. Hatton
The Honourable Susan E. Healey
The Honourable Jayne E. Hughes (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Alan P. Ingram (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable David Jarvis (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Ronald P. Kaufman (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Myrna L. Lack
The Honourable Sharon Lavine
The Honourable Barry G. A. MacDougall
The Honourable J. Robert MacKinnon
The Honourable Peter Z. Magda (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable John R. McCarthy
The Honourable John P. L. McDermot (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Heather A. McGee (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Michael K. McKelvey
The Honourable J. Scott McLeod (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Edwin B. Minden
The Honourable Gregory M. Mulligan
The Honourable Anne Mullins
The Honourable Clifford S. Nelson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Paul W. Nicholson
The Honourable Hugh K. O’Connell
The Honourable Lydia M. Olah (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Elizabeth Quinlan
The Honourable Sherrill M. Rogers (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Allan R. Rowsell (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable David Salmers
The Honourable Margaret A. C. Scott (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable J. Bryan Shaughnessy
The Honourable Alexander Sosna
The Honourable Phillip Sutherland
The Honourable D. Roger Timms (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mary E. Vallee
The Honourable Ramona A. Wildman (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Thomas M. Wood
The Honourable Susan Woodley

Judges of the Central South Region

The Honourable James R. H. Turnbull
Regional Senior Judge for the Central South Region

The Honourable Harrison S. Arrell
The Honourable Catrina D. Braid
The Honourable David A. Broad
The Honourable Caroline E. Brown (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Grant A. Campbell (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Kim A. Carpenter-Gunn
The Honourable Deborah L. Chappel (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable David L. Edwards
The Honourable Patrick J. Flynn
The Honourable C. Stephen Glithero
The Honourable Andrew J. Goodman
The Honourable Donald J. Gordon
The Honourable P. B. Hambly
The Honourable R. John Harper
The Honourable Joseph R. Henderson
The Honourable Cheryl Lafrenière
The Honourable Richard A. Lococo
The Honourable Thomas R. Lofchik
The Honourable Wendy L. MacPherson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Theresa Maddalena
The Honourable Randolph Mazza (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mary Jo McLaren (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Jane A. Milanetti
The Honourable Robert J. Nightingale
The Honourable Dale Parayeski
The Honourable Alex Pazaratz (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Joseph W. Quinn
The Honourable James A. Ramsay
The Honourable Robert B. Reid
The Honourable Robert D. Reilly
The Honourable J. Wilma Scott (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Antonio Skarica
The Honourable James W. Sloan
The Honourable Paul R. Sweeny
The Honourable Gerald E. Taylor
The Honourable Linda M. Walters
The Honourable Alan C. R. Whitten

Judges of the Central West Region

The Honourable Peter A. Daley
Regional Senior Judge for the Central West Region

The Honourable Irving W. André
The Honourable Deena F. Baltman
The Honourable Kofi N. Barnes
The Honourable Thomas A. Bielby
The Honourable Ivan S. Bloom
The Honourable Kendra D. Coats
The Honourable Clayton Conlan
The Honourable Steve A. Coroza
The Honourable Fletcher Dawson
The Honourable Meredith Donohue
The Honourable Bruce Durno
The Honourable Michael G. Emery
The Honourable J. Michal Fairburn
The Honourable Dale F. Fitzpatrick
The Honourable Joseph M. Fragomeni
The Honourable Michael R. Gibson
The Honourable Douglas K. Gray
The Honourable Casimir N. Herold
The Honourable S. Casey Hill
The Honourable William M. Le May
The Honourable Gordon D. Lemon
The Honourable Lucy K. McSweeney
The Honourable Gisele M. Miller
The Honourable Nancy M. Mossip
The Honourable David Price
The Honourable Leonard Ricchetti
The Honourable Silja S. Seppi
The Honourable Lorna-Lee Snowie
The Honourable John R. Sproat
The Honourable Robert M. Thompson
The Honourable Jamie K. Trimble
The Honourable E. Ria Tzimas
The Honourable Francine E. Van Melle
The Honourable Bonnie J. Wein
The Honourable Jennifer Woollcombe

Judges of the East Region

The Honourable James E. McNamara
Regional Senior Judge for the East Region

The Honourable Brian W. Abrams
The Honourable Madam Justice Catherine D. Aitken

The Honourable Robert N. Beaudoin
The Honourable Madam Justice Jennifer A. Blishen (Family Court Terrorist)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Richard G. Byers
The Honourable Michel Z. Charbonneau
The Honourable Sylvia Corthorn
The Honourable Adriana Doyle
The Honourable Mr. Charles T. Hackland
The Honourable Martin S. James
The Honourable John M. Johnston
The Honourable Paul B. Kane
The Honourable Stanley J. Kershman
The Honourable Marc R. Labrosse
The Honourable Laurie Lacelle
The Honourable Madam Justice Johanne Lafrance-Cardinal   (Family Court Terrorist)
The Honourable Ronald M. Laliberté
The Honourable Rick Leroy

The Honourable Madam Justice Maria T. Linhares de Sousa  (Family Court Terrorist)
The Honourable Madam Justice V. Jennifer MacKinnon  ( Family Court  Terrorist)


The Honourable Calum U. C. MacLeod
The Honourable Helen K. MacLeod-Beliveau
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert L. Maranger
The Honourable Mr. Justice Colin D.A. McKinnon
The Honourable Hugh R. McLean
The Honourable Graeme Mew
The Honourable Timothy Minnema  (Family Court Terrorist )
The Honourable Julianne A. Parfett
The Honourable Mr. Justice Kenneth E. Pedlar
The Honourable Robert Pelletier
The Honourable Kevin B. Phillips
The Honourable Mr. Justice Michael Quigley
The Honourable Madam Lynn D. Ratushny (Family Court Terrorist)
The Honourable Timothy D. Ray
The Honourable Madam Justice Cheryl Robertson  (Family Court Terrorist)
The Honourable Pierre E. Roger
The Honourable Mr. Justice Douglas J. A. Rutherford
The Honourable Robert F. Scott
The Honourable Elizabeth C. Sheard
The Honourable Mr. Justice Alan D. Sheffield (Family Court Terrorist)
The Honourable Mark P. Shelston (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable G. Patrick Smith
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert J. Smith
The Honourable Wolfram Tausendfreund
The Honourable Madam Justice Giovanna Roccamo
The Honourable Gary W. Tranmer
The Honourable Anne C. Trousdale (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Bonnie Warkentin

Judges of the Northeast Region

The Honourable Robbie D. Gordon
Regional Senior Judge for the Northeast Region

The Honourable R. Dan Cornell
The Honourable Robert G. S. Del Frate
The Honourable M. Gregory Ellies
The Honourable Edward E. Gareau
The Honourable Louise L. Gauthier
The Honourable Patricia C. Hennessy
The Honourable Norman M. Karam
The Honourable Edward J. Koke
The Honourable Alexander D. Kurke
The Honourable Cindy A. M. MacDonald
The Honourable Ian S. McMillan
The Honourable David J. Nadeau
The Honourable John S. Poupore
The Honourable Annalisa S. Rasaiah
The Honourable Robert A. Riopelle
The Honourable Paul U. Rivard
The Honourable Robin Y. Tremblay
The Honourable George T. Valin
The Honourable Michael N. Varpio
The Honourable W. Larry Whalen
The Honourable James A. S. Wilcox

Judges of the Northwest Region

The Honourable Douglas C. Shaw
Regional Senior Judge for the Northwest Region

The Honourable F. Bruce Fitzpatrick
The Honourable John S. Fregeau
The Honourable W. Danial Newton
The Honourable Helen M. Pierce
The Honourable Terrence A. Platana

Judges of the Southwest Region

The Honourable Thomas A. Heeney
Regional Senior Judge for the Southwest Region

The Honourable David Aston
The Honourable Christopher Bondy
The Honourable Scott K. Campbell
The Honourable Thomas J. Carey
The Honourable John A. Desotti
The Honourable Joseph M. W. Donohue
The Honourable Marc A. Garson
The Honourable Jonathon C. George
The Honourable Kelly A. Gorman
The Honourable A. Duncan Grace
The Honourable Roland J. Haines
The Honourable Pamela L. Hebner
The Honourable Paul J. Henderson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Peter B. Hockin
The Honourable J. Paul R. Howard
The Honourable George W. King
The Honourable Denise M. Korpan (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Ian F. Leach
The Honourable Lynne Leitch
The Honourable Margaret A. McSorley (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Alissa K. Mitchell
The Honourable Victor Mitrow (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Johanne N. Morissette
The Honourable Kirk W. Munroe
The Honourable Terrence L. J. Patterson
The Honourable Renee M. Pomerance
The Honourable Helen A. Rady
The Honourable Russell M. Raikes
The Honourable Steven Rogin
The Honourable Lynda Templeton
The Honourable Bruce G. Thomas
The Honourable Gregory J. Verbeem
The Honourable Henry Vogelsang (Family Court Branch)

Judges of the Toronto Region

The Honourable Geoffrey B. Morawetz
Regional Senior Judge for Toronto Region

The Honourable Suhail A.Q. Akhtar
The Honourable Beth A. Allen
The Honourable Todd L. Archibald
The Honourable Nancy L. Backhouse
The Honourable Edward P. Belobaba
The Honourable Carole J. Brown
The Honourable Mr. Justice Michael Brown
The Honourable Kenneth L. Campbell
The Honourable Victoria R. Chiappetta
The Honourable Robert A. Clark
The Honourable Michael Code
The Honourable Barbara A. Conway
The Honourable David L. Corbett
The Honourable Katherine B. Corrick
The Honourable Bonnie L. Croll
The Honourable Michael R. Dambrot
The Honourable James F. Diamond
The Honourable Grant R. Dow
The Honourable Todd Ducharme
The Honourable Tamarin M. Dunnet
The Honourable Sean F. Dunphy
The Honourable Mario D. Faieta
The Honourable Stephen E. Firestone
The Honourable Maureen D. Forestell
The Honourable E. Eva Frank
The Honourable Arthur M. Gans
The Honourable Nola E. Garton
The Honourable Benjamin T. Glustein
The Honourable Robert F. Goldstein
The Honourable Susanne R. Goodman
The Honourable Glenn A. Hainey
The Honourable Alison Harvison Young
The Honourable Susan G. Himel
The Honourable Kenneth G. Hood
The Honourable Carolyn J. Horkins
The Honourable Jane E. Kelly
The Honourable Frances P. Kiteley
The Honourable Freya Kristjanson
The Honourable Emile R. Kruzick
The Honourable Thomas R. Lederer
The Honourable Sidney N. Lederman
The Honourable Wailan Low
The Honourable Ian A. MacDonnell
The Honourable Wendy M. Matheson
The Honourable J. David McCombs
The Honourable Thomas J. McEwen
The Honourable John B. McMahon
The Honourable Faye E. McWatt
The Honourable Ruth E. Mesbur
The Honourable Anne M. Molloy
The Honourable J. Patrick Moore
The Honourable Edward M. Morgan
The Honourable Frederick L. Myers
The Honourable Frank J. C. Newbould
The Honourable Ian V. B. Nordheimer
The Honourable Alfred J. O’Marra
The Honourable Brian P. O’Marra
The Honourable Mr. Justice Victor Paisley
The Honourable Laurence A. Pattillo
The Honourable Michael A. Penny
The Honourable Paul M. Perell
The Honourable Craig Perkins
The Honourable Andra Pollak
The Honourable Michael G. Quigley
The Honourable Harriet E. Sachs
The Honourable Mary A. Sanderson
The Honourable Gertrude F. Speigel
The Honourable Christopher Speyer
The Honourable Nancy J. Spies
The Honourable Suzanne M. Stevenson
The Honourable Elizabeth M. Stewart
The Honourable David G. Stinson
The Honourable Katherine E. Swinton
The Honourable Edward F. Then
The Honourable Julie A. Thorburn
The Honourable W. Brian Trafford
The Honourable Gary T. Trotter
The Honourable Kevin W. Whitaker
The Honourable Darla A. Wilson
The Honourable Janet Wilson
The Honourable Herman J. Wilton-Siegel
The Honourable Kelly P. Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OLD LIST prior to 2017

TORONTO REGION

The Honourable Mr. Justice WARREN K. WINKLER
Regional Senior Justice for Toronto Region

The Honourable Mr. Justice Todd L. Archibald
The Honourable Madam Justice Nancy L. Backhouse
The Honourable Mr. Justice Lucien A. Beaulieu
The Honourable Madam Justice Denise E. Bellamy
The Honourable Mr. Justice W. J. Lloyd Brennan
The Honourable Mr. Justice Donald R. Cameron
The Honourable Mr. Justice Archie G. Campbell
The Honourable Mr. Justice Colin L. Campbell
The Honourable Mr. Justice James D. Carnwath
The Honourable Madam Justice Sandra Chapnik
The Honourable Mr. Justice Norman D. Coo
The Honourable Madam Justice Bonnie L. Croll
The Honourable Mr. Justice Maurice Cullity
The Honourable Mr. Justice Peter A. Cumming
The Honourable Mr. Justice Michael R. Dambrot
The Honourable Mr. Justice Gerald F. Day
The Honourable Mr. Justice A. Paul Dilks
The Honourable Mr. Justice Todd Ducharme
The Honourable Madam Justice Tamarin M. Dunnet
The Honourable Mr. Justice Norman D. Dyson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Randall S. Echlin
The Honourable Madam Justice Gloria J. Epstein
The Honourable Mr. Justice Eugene G. Ewaschuk
The Honourable Mr. Justice James M. Farley
The Honourable Mr. Justice Lee K. Ferrier
The Honourable Mr. Justice Sam N. Filer
The Honourable Mr. Justice Arthur M. Gans
The Honourable Madam Justice Nola E. Garton
The Honourable Madam Justice Susan E. Greer
The Honourable Mr. Justice Peter A. Grossi
The Honourable Mr. Justice John D. Ground
The Honourable Mr. Justice John F. Hamilton
The Honourable Mr. Justice Bruce C. Hawkins
The Honourable Madam Justice Thea P. Herman
The Honourable Madam Justice Susan G. Himel
The Honourable Mr. Justice Keith A. Hoilett
The Honourable Madam Justice Carolyn J. Horkins
The Honourable Madam Justice Alexandra Hoy
The Honourable Mr. Justice Peter G. Jarvis
The Honourable Mr. Justice John R. R. Jennings
The Honourable Madam Justice Andromache Karakatsanis
The Honourable Madam Justice Frances P. Kiteley
The Honourable Mr. Justice Harry LaForme
The Honourable Mr. Justice George D. Lane
The Honourable Madam Justice Joan L. Lax
The Honourable Mr. Justice Sidney N. Lederman
The Honourable Mr. Justice Patrick J. Lesage
The Honourable Mr. Justice Douglas H. Lissaman
The Honourable Madam Justice Wailan Low
The Honourable Madam Justice Ellen M. Macdonald
The Honourable Mr. Justice John A. B. Macdonald
The Honourable Madam Justice Jean L. MacFarland
The Honourable Mr. Justice A. William Maloney
The Honourable Mr. Justice Abraham Mandel
The Honourable Mr. Justice P. Theodore Matlow
The Honourable Mr. Justice J. David McCombs
The Honourable Mr. Justice Nicholson D. McRae
The Honourable Madam Justice Faye E. McWatt
The Honourable Madam Justice Ruth E. Mesbur
The Honourable Madam Justice Anne M. Molloy
The Honourable Mr. Justice Ian V.B. Nordheimer
The Honourable Mr. Justice Hugh M. O'Connell
The Honourable Mr. Justice John G. J. O'Driscoll

The Honourable Madam Justice Sarah E. Pepall
The Honourable Mr. Justice Romain W. M. Pitt
The Honourable Mr. Justice Paul U. Rivard
The Honourable Mr. Justice Paul S. Rouleau
The Honourable Madam Justice Harriet E. Sachs
The Honourable Madam Justice Mary A. Sanderson
The Honourable Mr. Justice William P. Somers
The Honourable Madam Justice Gertrude F. Speigel
The Honourable Mr. Justice James M. Spence
The Honourable Mr. Justice Harvey T. Spiegel
The Honourable Madam Justice Elizabeth M. Stewart
The Honourable Mr. Justice David G. Stinson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert A. F. Sutherland
The Honourable Madam Justice Katherine E. Swinton
The Honourable Mr. Justice Edward F. Then
The Honourable Mr. Justice W. Brian Trafford
The Honourable Mr. Justice John D. Watt
The Honourable Mr. Justice Arthur C. Whealy
The Honourable Mr. Justice John C. Wilkins
The Honourable Madam Justice Janet Wilson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Herman J. Wilton-Siegel
The Honourable Mr. Justice Blenus Wright

CENTRAL EAST REGION

The Honourable Mr. Justice J. BRYAN SHAUGHNESSY
Regional Senior Justice for the Central East Region

The Honourable Madam Justice Rose Boyko

The Honourable Mr. Justice Alan W. Bryant
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert A. Clark
The Honourable Mr. Justice Guy P. DiTomaso
The Honourable Madam Justice Margaret Eberhard
The Honourable Mr. Justice Donald S. Ferguson
The Honourable Madam Justice Jane Ferguson
The Honourable Madam Justice Michelle Fuerst
The Honourable Mr. Justice Bruce A. Glass
The Honourable Madam Justice Susanne R. Goodman
The Honourable Mr. Justice Fred Graham
    
The Honourable Mr. Justice Paul G. M. Hermiston
The Honourable Mr. Justice Peter H. Howden
The Honourable Mr. Justice Alan P. Ingram
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joseph C.M. James
The Honourable Mr. Justice John H. Jenkins
The Honourable Mr. Justice Harry J. Keenan
The Honourable Madam Justice Gloria R. Klowak
The Honourable Madam Justice Myrna L. Lack
The Honourable Mr. Justice H. David Logan
The Honourable Mr. Justice Barry G. A. MacDougall
The Honourable Mr. Justice J. Robert MacKinnon
The Honourable Mr. Justice Peter Z. Magda
The Honourable Mr. Justice Clair Marchand
The Honourable Mr. Justice John R. McIsaac
The Honourable Mr. Justice Hugh R. McLean
The Honourable Mr. Justice Edwin B. Minden
The Honourable Mr. Justice Clifford S. Nelson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Madam Justice Lydia M. Olah (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Craig Perkins (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Madam Justice Sherrill M. Rogers
The Honourable Mr. Justice David Salmers
The Honourable Madam Justice Margaret A.C. Scott
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert F. Scott
The Honourable Mr. Justice John E. Sheppard
The Honourable Mr. Justice Alfred J. Stong Not on 2016 list
The Honourable Mr. Justice D. Roger Timms
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert N. Weekes
The Honourable Madam Justice Ramona A. Wildman (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Thomas M. Wood (Family Court Branch)

CENTRAL SOUTH REGION

The Honourable Mr. Justice JAMES C. KENT
Regional Senior Justice for the Central South Region

The Honourable Madam Justice C. Anne Bain
The Honourable Mr. Justice Nick Borkovich
The Honourable Mr. Justice John Cavarzan
The Honourable Mr. Justice David S. Crane
The Honourable Mr. Justice George Czutrin (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice G. William Dandie
The Honourable Mr. Justice Eugene Fedak
The Honourable Mr. Justice William J. Festeryga
The Honourable Mr. Justice Patrick Joseph Flynn
The Honourable Mr. Justice M. Paul Forestell
The Honourable Madam Justice Dannielle M. M. Genesee (Family Court  Branch)  Not on 2016 list


The Honourable Mr. Justice C. Stephen Glithero
The Honourable Mr. Justice Donald J. Gordon
The Honourable Mr. Justice R. T. Patrick Gravely
The Honourable Mr. Justice P. B. Hambly
The Honourable Mr. Justice C. Raymond Harris
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joseph R. Henderson
The Honourable Madam JusticeCheryl Lafrenière
The Honourable Mr. Justice Thomas R. Lofchik
The Honourable Madam Justice Edythe I. MacDonald
The Honourable Mr. Justice T. David Marshall
The Honourable Mr. Justice Barry H. Matheson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Randolph Mazza (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Madam Justice Mary Jo McLaren (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Madam Jane A. Milanetti
The Honourable Mr. Justice Gordon G. Nicholls
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joseph W. Quinn
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert D. Reilly
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joseph C. Scime
The Honourable Madam Justice J. Wilma Scott (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Ronald C. Sills
The Honourable Mr. Justice Walter T. Stayshyn
The Honourable Mr. Justice David M. Steinberg (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Donald J. Taliano
The Honourable Madam Justice Patricia H. Wallace
The Honourable Mr. Justice Alan C. R. Whitten

CENTRAL WEST REGION

The Honourable Mr. Justice S. BRUCE DURNO
Regional Senior Justice for the Central West Region

The Honourable Mr. Justice John R. Belleghem
The Honourable Madam Justice Kendra D. Coats
The Honourable Mr. Justice James H. Clarke
The Honourable Mr. Justice David L. Corbett
The Honourable Mr. Justice Fletcher Dawson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Thomas M. Dunn
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joseph M. Fragomeni
The Honourable Mr. Justice Casimir N. Herold
The Honourable Mr. Justice S. Casey Hill
The Honourable Mr. Justice Emile R. Kruzick
The Honourable Mr. Justice Kenneth A. Langdon
The Honourable Mr. Justice A. Donald K. MacKenzie
The Honourable Madam Justice Nancy M. Mossip
The Honourable Madam Justice John C. Murray
The Honourable Mr. Justice Terrance P. O'Connor
The Honourable Madam Justice Silja S. Seppi
The Honourable Mr. Justice G. Bourke Smith
The Honourable Madam Justice Lorna-Lee Snowie
The Honourable Mr. Justice Christopher Speyer
The Honourable Mr. Justice John R. Sproat
The Honourable Mr. Justice Ronald G. Thomas
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert M. Thompson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Michael H. Tulloch
The Honourable Madam Justice Francine E. Van Melle
The Honourable Madam Justice Linda M. Walters
The Honourable Madam Justice Bonnie J. Wein

EAST REGION

The Honourable Madam Justice MONIQUE MÉTIVIER 
Former Regional Senior Justice for the East Region - retired in disgrace

 


The Honourable Mr. Justice Douglas M. Belch  NOT ON 2016 LIST


 


 


The Honourable Mr. Justice James B. Chadwick NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Michel Z. Charbonneau NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice W. Dan Chilcott NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Paul J. Cosgrove NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert J. Cusson  NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert J. Desmarais  NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Madam Justice Mary Dunbar (Family Court Branch) NOT ON 2016 LIST - RETIRED FAMILY COURT TERROR


The Honourable Mr. Jean A. Forget NOT ON 2016 LIST


 


The Honourable Mr. Justice Roydon Kealey NOT ON 2016 LIST


 


The Honourable Mr. Justice Thomas J. Lally NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Paul F. Lalonde NOT ON 2016 LIST

 



The Honourable Madam Justice Helen K. MacLeod NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Bernard J. Manton NOT ON 2016 LIST


 



The Honourable   Justice_David_L_McWilliam   NOT ON LIST

Mr. Justice David L. McWilliam  NOT ON 2016 LIST
The Honourable Mr. Justice Emile R. Millette NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Gerald R. Morin NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice John D. O'Flynn NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice A. deLotbinière Panet NOT O 2016 LIST


 


The Honourable Madam Justice Heidi S. Levenson Polowin NOT ON 2016 LIST
The Honourable Mr. Justice F. Hugh Poulin NOT ON 2016 LIST


The Honourable Mr. Justice Denis J. Power (Retired in disgrace)



 


 


 


The Honourable Mr. Justice Albert J. Roy  NOT ON 2016 LIST

The Honourable Mr. Justice G. Gordon Sedgwick NOT ON 2016 LIST


 


The Honourable Mr. Justice Jean-Charles Sirois NOT ON 2016 LIST


 

NORTHEAST REGION PRIOR TO 2016 LISTN N

The Honourable Mr. Justice IAN M. GORDON (Acting)
Regional Senior Justice for the Northeast Region

The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert P. Boissonneault
The Honourable Mr. Justice Michael G. Bolan
The Honourable Mr. Justice Frank R. Caputo
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert G.S. Del Frate
The Honourable Madam Justice Louise L. Gauthier
The Honourable Mr. Justice Ian M. Gordon
The Honourable Madam Justice Patricia C. Hennessy
The Honourable Mr. Justice Norman M. Karam
The Honourable Mr. Justice Ernest Loukidelis
The Honourable Mr. Justice Ian Stuart McMillan
The Honourable Mr. Justice Michael R. Meehan
The Honourable Mr. Justice David J. Nadeau
The Honourable Mr. Justice C. Bruce Noble
The Honourable Mr. Justice J. Stephen O'Neill
The Honourable Madam Justice Gladys I. Pardu
The Honourable Mr. Justice John S. Poupore
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert A. Riopelle
The Honourable Mr. Justice George T. Valin
The Honourable Mr. Justice William L. Whalen

NORTHWEST REGIO PRIOR TO 2016 LIST

The Honourable Mr. Justice TERENCE A. PLATANA
Regional Senior Justice for the Northwest Region

The Honourable Mr. Justice Lawrence C. Kozak
The Honourable Mr. Justice John F. McCartney
The Honourable Madam Justice Helen M. Pierce
The Honourable Mr. Justice George P. Smith
The Honourable Mr. Justice Erwin W. Stach
The Honourable Mr. Justice John dePencier Wright
The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert E. Zelinski

SOUTHWEST REGION PRIOR TO 2016 LIST

The Honourable Madam Justice LYNNE LEITCH
Regional Senior Justice for the Southwest Region

The Honourable Mr. Justice Robert J. Abbey
The Honourable Mr. Justice David Aston (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice John H. Brockenshire NOT ON 2016 LIST
The Honourable Mr. Justice Edward R. Browne
The Honourable Mr. Justice Grant A. Campbell (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Anthony E. Cusinato
The Honourable Mr. Justice J.A. Desotti
The Honourable Mr. Justice James M. Donnelly  NOT ON 2016 LIST
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joesph M. W. Donohue
The Honourable Mr. Justice Edward Ducharme
The Honourable Mr. Justice Richard J. Flinn
The Honourable Mr. Justice Richard C. Gates
The Honourable Mr. Justice B. Thomas Granger
The Honourable Mr. Justice Roland J. Haines
The Honourable Mr. Justice Thomas A. Heeney
The Honourable Mr. Justice Peter B. Hockin
The Honourable Mr. Justice William A. Jenkins
The Honourable Mr. Justice John C. Kennedy
The Honourable Mr. Justice John G. Kerr
The Honourable Mr. Justice Gordon P. Killeen
The Honourable Madam Justice Mary E. Marshman (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Dougald R. McDermid
The Honourable Mr. Justice John F. McGarry
The Honourable Mr. Justice Chester C. Misener
The Honourable Madam Justice Johanne N. Morissette
The Honourable Mr. Justice Terrence L. J. Patterson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Joseph G. Quinn
The Honourable Madam Justice Helen A. Rady
The Honourable Mr. Justice Steven Rogin
The Honourable Mr. Justice Kenneth F. Ross
The Honourable Madam Justice L. Templeton
The Honourable Mr. Justice Gordon I. A. Thomson
The Honourable Mr. Justice Henry Vogelsang (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mr. Justice Carl Zalev

SMALL CLAIMS COURT PRIOR TO 2016 LIST

The Honourable M. Donald Godfrey (Toronto Region)
The Honourable Pamela A. Thomson (Toronto Region)

Per Diem Judges of the Small Claims Court

The Honourable Reuben Bromstein (Toronto Region)
The Honourable Michael S. Fitzpatrick
The Honourable Stewart E. Kingstone (Central South Region)
The Honourable Ronald L. Radley
The Honourable T. Charles Tierney (East Region)

Note: Every judge of the Superior Court of Justice is also a judge of the Small Claims Court.
Courts of Justice Act, s.22(3)

MASTERS OF THE COURT PRIOR TO 2016 LIST

Toronto Region

Master L.S. Abrams
Master C. Albert
Master S.G. Birnbaum
Master R. Brott
Master B.T. Clark
Master R. Dash
Master J.E. Egan
Master J. Haberman
Master T. Hawkins
Master M. Kelly
Master R. B. Linton
Master C.U.C. McLeod
Master R.B. Peterson
Master J. Polika
Master D.H. Sandler
Master G.C. Saunders
Master H.G.H. Sedgwick

East Region Prior to 2016 List

Master R. Beaudoin
Master G.E. Schreider

Southwest Region Prior to 2016 List

Master M.J. Nolan

Last Updated: January 7, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

Google